Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< March 2018

April 2018

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
26
14:00 - 17:00
Circuit Property Secretaries Meeting -Fellowship Room
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
 
27
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00 - 21:30
Feminine Focus - Easter Thoughts
 
28
12:00 - 12:30
Celtic Communion - Fellowship Room
12:30 - 15:00
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
 
29
09:00 - 16:00
Great Cake & Jam Sale - Halifax Care 297a Ditchling Road
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
14:00 - 16:00
Craft & Chat Group - Fellowship Room
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30
Maundy Thursday Service @ Patcham Methodist Church
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
 
30
10:30
GOOD FRIDAY SERVICE - Mr Geoff Harrington
 
31


 
1
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Rev Dermot Thornberry
18:30
NO EVENING SERVICE
 
2
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
3
14:45
Tuesday Fellowship - Rev P.Wolfenden
4
19:00 - 21:30
Finance & Property Meeting - Fellowship Room
5
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
6
19:00 - 20:30
Music Group - Fellowship Room
7


8
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Rev Andy Lowe
18:30
UNITED SERVICE @ PATCHAM METHODIST CHURCH
9
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
10
20:00 - 21:30
Feminine Focus - Ian Everest, Newhaven Fort
11
12:00 - 12:30
Celtic Communion - Fellowship Room
19:30
Stewards Meeting
19:30 - 21:00
Fund Raising Meeting - Karen Patching's Home
12
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
14:00 - 16:00
Craft & Chat Group - Fellowship Room
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
13


14
10:30 - 13:30
Private Party - In the Hall
14:30 - 17:30
Private Party - In the Hall
15
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Mrs Stella Goddard
18:30
NO EVENING SERVICE
16
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
17
10:15 - 12:15
Speakability Group - Fellowship Room
14:45 - 16:00
Tuesday Fellowship - Geoff Harrington
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00 - 21:30
Feminine Focus - Find out the Tale,Geoff Harrington
18
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
19:30
Music & Meditation
19
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
20


21
10:00 - 11:30
Jumble Sale - In the Hall
22
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Major Connie Croly
18:30
UNITED EVENING SERVICE - Mr Alan Saunders
23
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
24
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00 - 21:30
Feminine Focus - St Vincent De Paul Society
25
12:00 - 12:30
Celtic Communion - Fellowship Room
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
26
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
14:00 - 16:00
Craft & Chat - Fellowship Room
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
27


28
10:00 - 12:00
Tiny Treasures Sale - In the Hall
29
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Rev Dermot Thornberry
18:30
NO EVENING SERVICE
30
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
1
14:45
Tuesday Fellowship - Wynn Funnell
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00 - 21:30
Feminine Focus - Members Auction
 
2
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
 
3
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
 
4


 
5


 
6
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Major Connie Croly
18:30
NO EVENING SERVICE
 

<< March 2018