Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< May 2018

June 2018

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
28


 
29
14:45
Tuesday Fellowship - Mr R Smith
 
30
Spring Mystery Tour
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
 
31
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
 
1
19:00 - 20:30
Music Group - In the Church
 
2
18:00 - 21:30
Quiz Evening in the Church
3
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Mr Alan Saunders
18:30
NO EVENING SERVICE
4
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
5
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00
Feminine Focus - Southdown Film Club
6
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
7
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
14:00 - 16:00
Craft & Chat Group - Fellowship Room
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
8


9


10
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Rev Dermot Thornberry
18:30
United Service @ Patcham Methodist Church
11
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
12
14:45
Tuesday Fellowship - Geoff Harrington
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00
Feminine Focus - Matt Homewood - History of Bizarre Sport
13
12:00 - 12:30
Celtic Communion - Fellowship Room
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
14
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
15
19:00
Music Group Practice - Fellowship Room
16


17
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Major Connie Croly
18
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19
10:15 - 12:15
Speakability Group - Fellowship Room
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00
Feminine Focus - AGM
20
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
19:30
Music & Meditation
21
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
14:00 - 16:00
Craft & Chat Group - Fellowship Room
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30
Church Council
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
22


23
Blakers Park Fair


24
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Rev Dermot Thornberry
18:30
Sunday Evening Worship - Mr Bob Hinton
25
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
26
14:45
Tuesday Fellowship - Trees
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00
NO FEMININE FOCUS
27
12:00 - 12:30
Celtic Communion - Fellowship Room
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
28
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
18:30
FEMININE FOCUS DINNER
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
29


30
10:30 - 12:
Gift Day
1
10:00
Sunday Morning Service - Dr Deeptima Massey
 

<< May 2018