Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< October 2017

November 2017

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
30
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
 
31
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00
Feminine Focus - David Simkin
 
1
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
19:30
All Saints Service
 
2
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
3
19:00
Music Group
4
10:00 - 15:00
Autumn Fair - Dorset Gardens Methodist Church
12:00 - 15:00
Private Party in the Hall
15:30 - 18:30
Private Party in the Hall
5
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Rev Dermot Thornberry/Connie Croly
18:30
NO EVENING SERVICE
6
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
7
14:45
Tuesday Fellowship
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00
Feminine Focus - Alan Cooke - The 3rd Earl of Egremont
8
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
9
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
10
08:00 - 19:30
Prayer Vigil
11


12
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Mr Geoff Harrington
18:30
Unite Service @ Patcham Methodist Church
13
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
14
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00
Feminn Focus - Geoff Harrington - Remembrance
15
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
19:30
Music & Meditation
16
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
17


18
11:00 - 16:00
Christmas Fair - In the Church
19
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Rev Dermot Thornberry
18:30
NO EVENING SERVICE
20
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30
Fund Raising Meeting - Fellowship Room
21
10:15 - 12:15
Speakability Group - Fellowship Room
14:45
Tuesday Fellowship
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00
Feminine Focus
22
11:00
Holy Communion - Fellowship Room
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
23
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
24
10:30 - 13:30
Private Party in the Hall
14:15 - 17:15
Private Party in the Hall
25
11:00 - 14:00
Woodingdean Christmas Fayre - Woodingdean Community Centre
26
10:30
Joint Service @ Patcham
18:30
Evening Service - Cafe Worship - Rev Andy Lowe
27
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
28
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00
Feminine Focus - South Downs Film Makers
29
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
30
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
1
19:30
Music Group - Fellowship Room
 
2


 
3
10:30
Sunday Morning Service + Baptism - Major Connie Croly
18:30
United Service @ Patcham - Rev Dermot Thornberry
 

<< October 2017