Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< April 2018

May 2018

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
30
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
 
1
14:45
Tuesday Fellowship - Wynn Funnell
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00 - 21:30
Feminine Focus - Members Auction
 
2
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
3
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
4
19:30 - 21:00
Music Group in the Church
5


6
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Major Connie Croly
18:30
NO EVENING SERVICE
7
18:30 - 19:30
No Zumba in the Hall - Bank Holiday
8
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00 - 21:30
Feminine Focus - Film Show
9
12:00 - 12:30
Celtic Communion - Fellowship Room
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
10
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
20:00
Drama Group - Fellowship Room
11


12


13
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Rev Dermot Thornberry
12:00
Annual Church Meeting
18:30
UNITED EVENING SERVICE @ PATCHAM METHODIST CHURCH
14
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Drama Group - Fellowship Room
15
14:45
Tuesday Fellowship - Quiz
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
16
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
19:30
Music & Meditation
17
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Drama Group - Fellowship Room
18


19
10:30 - 15:00
Church Open Day
18:30
Church Anniversary Meal - Main Hall
20
08:00
Circuit Pentecostal Service - Ditchling Beacon
10:30
Sunday Morning Pentecost Service - Rev Doug Hopwood
18:30
NO EVENING SERVICE
21
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
22
10:15 - 12:15
Speakability Group - Fellowship Room
17:00 - 21:00
Beavers, Cubs & Scouts in the Hall
20:00
Feminine Focus
23
12:00 - 12:30
Celtic Communion - Fellowship Room
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Girls Brigade
24
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
25


26
10:00 - 12:00
Coffee Morning for Winstons Wishes
27
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Rev Dermot Thornberry
18:30
UNITED EVENING SERVICE - Rev Dermot Thornberry
28


29
14:45
Tuesday Fellowship - Mr R Smith
30
Spring Mystery Tour
12:30 - 14:30
Luncheon Club - In the Hall
31
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates in the Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Zumba in the Hall
19:30 - 20:30
Pilates in the Hall
1
19:00 - 20:30
Music Group - In the Church
 
2
18:00 - 21:30
Quiz Evening in the Church
 
3
10:30
Sunday Morning Service - Mr Alan Saunders
18:30
NO EVENING SERVICE
 

<< April 2018